IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

ALEXANDER-BECK-DNA-MODELS-THE-MODEL-WALL_00ALEXANDER-BECK-DNA-MODELS-THE-MODEL-WALL_01ALEXANDER-BECK-DNA-MODELS-THE-MODEL-WALL_02ALEXANDER-BECK-DNA-MODELS-THE-MODEL-WALL_03ALEXANDER-BECK-DNA-MODELS-THE-MODEL-WALL_04ALEXANDER-BECK-DNA-MODELS-THE-MODEL-WALL_05AlexBeck_AW11_MensShows01AlexBeck_AW11_MensShows02AlexBeck_AW11_MensShows03

Alexander Beck



New face Alexander Beck was scouted by model scout Cesar Perin at a book shop in Cambridge (UK) at the end of 2010. Aged just 17 with strong bone structure and 6’2″ in height, rugby loving Alexander has what it takes to become a regular on the international catwalk show schedule.

With this in mind, Alexander made the trip to Milan in January for Men’s Fashion Week AW11 where he secured an exclusive for Prada, the holy grail for new faces!  It was then on to Paris where he walked for YSL (opened & closed), Acne (closed), Raf Simons, Dior, Louis Vuitton, Lanvin and Qasimi.

Aside from a more than impressive debut show season, Alexander has also shot two editorials for Vogue Hommes Japan to be published in Spring.

Big things are on the horizon for Alexander and we look forward to following the career of one of Britain’s most promising new faces for 2011. Alexander is THE FUTURE.

Q&A
Age: 17
Birth date: 7th January 1994
Birthplace: Blackpool
Ethnic Origin: White Caucasian
Nickname: Beck\Becky\Northerner
Where were you scouted? Cambridge
Best feature: My personality…?
Favourite grooming product: American Crew
Hobbies: Flying, Basketball and Rugby
Favourite Movie: Too many to list
What’s on your iPod? Everything from blues to hip-hop to rock
Dislike: Rudeness
Dream country to visit: Japan
What was the last thing to make you LOL? A saying that was invented at a party last night
One word to describe yourself: Random

Stats
Height: 6’2″ | 188cm
Chest: 36″
Waist: 32″
Shoes: 11 UK | 45 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Green
Suit size: 48

Agency
LONDON: FM MODEL AGENCY
NEW YORK: DNA MODELS
MILAN: D’MANAGEMENT




Did you like Alexander Beck?
Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Christopher-Pfeffer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christopher Pfeffer

Connor-Paterson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Connor Paterson

Xavier-Serrano-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Xavier Serrano

Christian-Santamaria-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christian Santamaria

Mathis-Wagenbach-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mathis Wagenbach

Grace-Booth-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Grace Booth

Florian-Luger-The-Models-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Florian Luger

Orri-Helgason-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Orri Helgason

Edo-Paluan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Edo Paluan

Jordan-Sorbom-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jordan Sörbom

Linn-Arvidsson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Linn Arvidsson

Jing-Wen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jing Wen

Jacob-Kulesza-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Kulesza

Frida-Aasen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumbs

Frida Aasen

Armin-Kuechlet-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Armin Küchler

Irina-Nikolaeva-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Irina Nikolaeva

Sean-Sanders-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sean Sanders

Scott-Neslage-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Scott Neslage

Jackson-Lee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jackson Lee

Lucas-Muller-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Müller

Sacha-Legrand-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sacha Legrand

Andre-Bona-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

André Bona

Elia-Cometti-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elia Cometti

Sam-Kinnear-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sam Kinnear

Ravaldino-Santos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Rivaldino Santos

Gregor-Westpfel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Gregor Westpfel

Tomas-Gajdos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tomas Gajdos

Adam-and-Chris-Mort-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Adam & Chris Mort

Samuele-Doveri-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Samuele Doveri

Lucas-Algesjo-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Algesjö

Nic-Pletts-Campbell-Pletts-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Campbell & Nic Pletts

Dax-Eijkeren-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Dax van Eijkeren

Tiaan-Kotse-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tiaan Kotze

Marinet-Matthee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Marinet Matthee

Matt-Giesler-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Matt Giesler

Raphael-Balzer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Raphael Balzer

Nikola-Romanova-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Nikola Romanova

Tamy-Glauser-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tamy Glauser

Ysaunny-Brito-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ysaunny Brito

Beth-Donaghy-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Beth Donaghy

Lucas-Garcez-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Garcez

Roberto-Sipos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Roberto Sipos

Xanne-Cater-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thum

Xannie Cater

Jacob-Hankin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Hankin

Philip-Reimers-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Philip Reimers

Thorben-Gartner-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-small

Thorben Gärtner

Elvis-Jankus-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elvis Jankus

Dennis-Van-Steenwinkel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Dennis van Steenwinkel

Jack-Holland-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-small-thumb

Holland (Jack Holland)

Maximilian-Wefers-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Maximilian Wefers

Latest...
1 2 3 97