IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

Andreas-Eriksen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-01Andreas-Eriksen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-02Andreas-Eriksen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-03

Andreas Eriksen



Norwegian born Andreas Eriksen (PRM) has been modelling since summer 2012 after being convinced by a friend to give it a go.

Andreas, with his killer cheekbones, has a look that can easily cross from commercial to editorial, and he’s also just the right height to walk the shows.

We expect to see the handsome pro-golfer go from fairway to runway very soon!

Stats
Height: 6’2″ | 188cm
Suit: 39″ | 100cm
Waist: 33″ | 83cm
Shoe: 9.5 UK
Eyes: Blue/Green
Hair: Dark Blonde

Q&A
Age: 23
Birth date: 24.07.1989
Birthplace: Oslo, Norway
Ethnic Origin: Norwegian
Nickname: Dre, like dr.dre without the dr
How were you scouted: A friend convinced me i should try modeling
What’s your best feature: From what i have been told, my cheekbones
Favourite grooming product: American Crew fiber/paste
Hobbies: Golf, Hockey, Football, Basketball, skiing, snowboarding, skateboarding, pretty much anything sports related
Fitness Regime: Right now I only do fullbody workouts like pushups, pullups, lunges + some ab exercises and resistance band training
Favourite Movie: Fight club, Avengers etc, too many to choose from
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod?: 100 $ bill Jay-Z
Do you have any Guilty Pleasures?: Pizza
What is your biggest fear?: I don´t really have any big fears, not the biggest fan of spiders though
What is your dream country to visit?: Australia
If you were not modeling, what would you be doing?: Working as a golf pro
If you could be on the cover of any magazine, it would be: Vogue Homme international
What’s the funniest thing that has happened to you on a shoot?: Passing out in a pool shooting for Mangano
Who are your idols?: My parents
One word to describe yourself: Relaxed
Instagram name: @dreeriksen
How much money would you need to shave your hair off? Ask my Motheragency, haha

Agencies
LONDON: PRM
NEW YORK: MIX MODEL MANAGEMENT
PARIS: M GLESS MANAGEMENT
MILAN: I LOVE
MOTHER: TEAM MODELS




Did you like Andreas Eriksen?
Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Jordan-Sorbom-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jordan Sörbom

Linn-Arvidsson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Linn Arvidsson

Jing-Wen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jing Wen

Jacob-Kulesza-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Kulesza

Frida-Aasen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumbs

Frida Aasen

Armin-Kuechlet-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Armin Küchler

Irina-Nikolaeva-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Irina Nikolaeva

Sean-Sanders-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sean Sanders

Scott-Neslage-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Scott Neslage

Jackson-Lee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jackson Lee

Lucas-Muller-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Müller

Sacha-Legrand-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sacha Legrand

Andre-Bona-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

André Bona

Elia-Cometti-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elia Cometti

Sam-Kinnear-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sam Kinnear

Ravaldino-Santos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Rivaldino Santos

Gregor-Westpfel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Gregor Westpfel

Tomas-Gajdos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tomas Gajdos

Adam-and-Chris-Mort-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Adam & Chris Mort

Samuele-Doveri-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Samuele Doveri

Lucas-Algesjo-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Algesjö

Nic-Pletts-Campbell-Pletts-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Campbell & Nic Pletts

Dax-Eijkeren-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Dax van Eijkeren

Tiaan-Kotse-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tiaan Kotze

Marinet-Matthee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Marinet Matthee

Matt-Giesler-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Matt Giesler

Raphael-Balzer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Raphael Balzer

Nikola-Romanova-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Nikola Romanova

Tamy-Glauser-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tamy Glauser

Ysaunny-Brito-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ysaunny Brito

Beth-Donaghy-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Beth Donaghy

Lucas-Garcez-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Garcez

Roberto-Sipos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Roberto Sipos

Xanne-Cater-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thum

Xannie Cater

Jacob-Hankin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Hankin

Philip-Reimers-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Philip Reimers

Thorben-Gartner-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-small

Thorben Gärtner

Elvis-Jankus-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elvis Jankus

Dennis-Van-Steenwinkel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Dennis van Steenwinkel

Jack-Holland-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-small-thumb

Holland (Jack Holland)

Maximilian-Wefers-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Maximilian Wefers

Sebastian-Sauve-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sebastian Sauve

Jacob-Young-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Young

Nathaniel-Visser-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Nathaniel Visser

Clark-Bockelman-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Clark Bockelman

Malcom-Lindberg-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Malcolm Lindberg

Brandon-Logie-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Brandon Logie

Lucas-Valerdi-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Valerdi

Janis-Vilumovs-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Janis Vilumovs

Max-Rendell-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Max Rendell

Latest...
1 2 3 95