The Online Fashion Resource
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Andrej Pejic





Andrej Pejic (18) signed to Storm Models in February 2010 and headed straight to Paris Men’s Fashion Week in June where he walked for designers including Jean Paul Gaultier, Raf Simons, Paul Smith and John Galliano.

Since then Andrej has gone on to shoot for a plethora of top international style magazines including Arena Homme Plus, Wonderland, the cover of Oyster magazine, Dazed & Confused Japan, and most recently for Vogue Paris’ September issue shot by Mert & Marcus.

Q&A
Birthdate: 28 August 1991
Birthplace: Tuzla, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Ethnic Origin: Serbian/Croatian
Nickname: Sexy
Where were you scouted? Melbourne, Australia
Best feature: Legs
Favourite beauty product: M.A.C, John Frieda
Favourite Movie: Monster
What’s on your iPod? David Bowie, Amanda Lear
Guilty Pleasure: Gummy Bears
Dislike: Insects
Dream country to visit: Brazil
What was the last dream you remember? Flying
One word to describe yourself: Promiscuous

Stats
Height: 6’2” / 187.96 cm
Chest: 36” / 91.44 cm
Waist: 30” / 76.2 cm
Shoes: 10 UK / 44.5 EU
Suit Size: 39 UK / 49 EU
Hair: Light Blonde
Eyes: Green

Agency
LONDON: STORM MODELS
MILAN: I LOVE
PARIS: NEW MADISON
HAMBURG: MEGA MODELS
SYDNEY: CHADWICK MODELS




Did you like Andrej Pejic?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

Charlie James

Jeroen Smits

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin Quandt

Serge Rigvava

Misa Patinszki

Oran Katan

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason Frizelle

Tyler Maher

Jules Horn

Steven Chevrin

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack Padgett

Iasonas Laios

1 2 3 76