IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

Edward-Wilding-The-Model-Wall-ftape-01Edward-Wilding-The-Model-Wall-ftape-02Edward-Wilding-The-Model-Wall-ftape-02aEdward-Wilding-The-Model-Wall-ftape-03Edward-Wilding-The-Model-Wall-ftape-03aEdward-Wilding-The-Model-Wall-ftape-04Edward-Wilding-The-Model-Wall-ftape-05Edward-Wilding-The-Model-Wall-ftape-06

Edward Wilding



British-born Edward Wilding enters the modelling world via Boss Model Management in his hometown of Manchester.

Training five times a week, Edward is in great shape and is sure to translate on the world stage with the international fashion brands in Milan and New York in 2013.

Q&A
Age: 20
Full Name: Edward James Wilding
Birth date: 20.01.1992
Birthplace: Manchester
Ethnic Origin: British
Nickname: Little Ed (my dads called Ed too, so i’m little Ed)
How were you scouted: Through my agency in Manchester
Favourite grooming product: Bleu de Chanel
Favourite food: Ben & Jerrys ice cream
Hobbies: Boxing, shopping, gym
Fitness Regime: 5 times a week
Favourite Movie: The Truman Show
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: Kendrick Lemar – Swimming Pools
Guilty Pleasure: Justin Bieber
Dislike: Smoking
Dream country to visit: USA
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career it would be: My first shoot, I was so scared.
Who are your idols: My dad, anybody who has made something out of nothing.
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: A prank call to my girlfriend last night
What was the last dream you remember: Skydiving I think haha
One word to describe yourself: Different
Twitter name: @EdwardWilding1

Stats
Height: 6’3″ | 191cm
Chest: 39.5″ | 100cm
Waist: 30″ | 76cm
Shoes: 11 UK | 46 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue

Agencies
LONDON: STORM MODELS
MOTHER: BOSS MODEL MANAGEMENT




Did you like Edward Wilding?
Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Lucas-Garcez-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Garcez

Roberto-Sipos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Roberto Sipos

Xanne-Cater-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thum

Xannie Cater

Jacob-Hankin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Hankin

Philip-Reimers-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Philip Reimers

Thorben-Gartner-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-small

Thorben Gärtner

Elvis-Jankus-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elvis Jankus

Dennis-Van-Steenwinkel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Dennis van Steenwinkel

Jack-Holland-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-small-thumb

Holland (Jack Holland)

Maximilian-Wefers-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Maximilian Wefers

Sebastian-Sauve-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sebastian Sauve

Jacob-Young-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Young

Nathaniel-Visser-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Nathaniel Visser

Clark-Bockelman-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Clark Bockelman

Malcom-Lindberg-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Malcolm Lindberg

Brandon-Logie-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Brandon Logie

Lucas-Valerdi-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Valerdi

Janis-Vilumovs-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Janis Vilumovs

Max-Rendell-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Max Rendell

Guerrino-Santulliana-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Guerrino Santulliana

Elbio-Bonsaglio-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elbio Bonsaglio

Lucas-Watznauer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lukas Watznauer

Paul-Alexandre-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Paul-Alexandre Haubtmann

Jan-Aeberhand-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jan Aeberhard

Max-Papendieck-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-

Max Papendieck

Remy-Clerima-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Remy Clerima

Romulo-Pires-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Romulo Pires

Andreas-Lindquist-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Andreas Lindquist

Richard-Hruby-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Richard Hruby

Jokob-Bertelsen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jakob Bertelsen

Borys-Starosv-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Borys Starosz

Danny-Schwarz-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Danny Schwarz

Mariano-Ontanon-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mariano Ontañon

George-De-Saint-Mars-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Georges de Saint Mars

Jason-Morgan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jason Morgan

Brian-Shimansky-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Brian Shimansky

Jake-Love-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jake Love

Richard-Deiss-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Richard Deiss

Alexander-Van-Ballaer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alexander Van Ballaer

Martin-Rybczynski-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Martin Rybczynski

Sean-Harju-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sean Harju

David-Agbodji-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

David Agbodji

Lucas-Marcos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Marcos

Harry-Rowley-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Harry Rowley

Adam-Werner-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Adam Werner

Gleiderson-Gasparrini-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Gleiderson Gasparrini

Noel-Kristof-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Noel Kristof

Lena-Hardt-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lena Hardt

Tommaso-De-Benedictis-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tommaso de Benedictis

Santiago-Ferrari-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Santiago Ferrari

Latest...
1 2 3 89