THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Emil Dostovic





Bosnian-born Emil Dostovic (Nevs Models) launched onto the scene in the summer of 2009, after being scouted in Miami, walking exclusively for Givenchy Homme before starring in their SS10 campaign shot by Mert & Marcus.

He has since become a Givenchy regular walking for AW10, SS11 and AW11, as well as shooting Givenchy-inspired editorials for Arena Homme Plus with Willy Vanderperre, Vogue Paris with Mert & Marcus and i-D magazine with Karim Sadli.

Emil visited F.TAPE HQ for a Digital Update on a recent trip to London.

Q&A
Age: 25
Birth date: 07.05.1986
Birthplace: Tuzla, Bosnia
Ethnic Origin: Bosnian
Nickname: Emilio
Where were you scouted? Miami
Best feature: My face
Favourite grooming product: YSL cologne
Hobbies: Sports/Arts/Music
Favourite Movie: Edward Scissor Hands
What’s on your iPod? Gangsta Rap/Electro
Guilty Pleasure: Nutella
Dislike: Racists
Dream country to visit: Greece
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? My girlfriend this morning
What was the last dream you remember? I was literally flying over New York City
One word to describe yourself: Eclectic

Stats
Height: 6’3″ | 191cm
Chest: 38″ | 96cm
Waist: 32″ | 81cm
Collar: 15″ | 39cm
Suit: 30R | 50
Shoe: 12 UK | 46 EU
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown

Agency
LONDON: NEVS MODELS
NEW YORK: CLICK MODELS




Did you like Emil Dostovic?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69