The Online Fashion Resource
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Ethan Plewes





Ethan Plewes is the latest male model to originate from Toronto, Canada.

Ethan, with his distinctive heart-shaped birthmark on his chest, has been modelling for just under a year is now signed to agencies across the globe.

Q&A
Age: 18
Full Name: Ethan Plewes
Birth date: February 1st 1994
Birthplace: Toronto, Canada
Ethnic Origin: Canadian
Nickname: Don’t really have a nickname, but I’m open to ideas
How were you scouted: While shopping in downtown Toronto. Decided to go in for an open casting at Elmer Olsen. Best decision ever!
Best feature: Heart shape birth mark
Favourite grooming product: American Crew Forming Cream
Favourite food: Indian
Hobbies: Skateboarding, street art and photography
Fitness Regime: Walking to castings, running and the gym when I can
Favourite Movie: Exit Through The Gift Shop (I love documentaries)
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: Shape Shifter- Local Natives
Guilty Pleasure: Shoes
Dislike: Sleeping in
Dream country to visit: New Zealand
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career it would be: Stepping off the plane in my first placement
Who are your idols: My Pops
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: An Idiot Abroad
What was the last dream you remember: I swam a race last night… No explanation for that…
One word to describe yourself: Enthusiastic
Twitter name: @eplewes

Stats
Height: 6’1.5″ | 186cm
Chest: 36″ | 91cm
Waist: 30″ | 76cm
Shoe: 10 UK | 44 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue

Agencies
LONDON: FM MODEL AGENCY
NEW YORK: IMG MODELS
PARIS: SUCCESS MODELS
MILAN: ELITE MODELS




Did you like Ethan Plewes?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

Charlie James

Jeroen Smits

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin Quandt

Serge Rigvava

Misa Patinszki

Oran Katan

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason Frizelle

Tyler Maher

Jules Horn

Steven Chevrin

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack Padgett

Iasonas Laios

Kit Butler

1 2 3 76