THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Eugeniy Sauchanka





Belarus born Eugeniy Sauchanka (Select Models) has been modeling for just over a year and already has portfolio that reads like a who’s-who of fashion photographers including Milan Vukmirovic (L’Officiel Homme), Steven Miesel (Vogue Italia) and Fabien Baron (Interview).

Other editorial credits include Twist magazine, Essential Homme, Fiasco, Schon, PF Magazine and 160 Grams. Eugeniy also opened the SS12 Dior Homme show this summer.

Q&A
Age: 20
Birth date: 24 December 1990
Birthplace: Gomel, Belarus
Ethnic Origin: Belarus
Nickname: Iggy
Where were you scouted? At the bus stop in my hometown.
Best feature: Face and hair.
Favourite grooming product: Red wine 🙂 to be serious I use Aesop skincare product.
Hobbies: Karate & Basketball
Favourite Movie: 99 Francs, Party Monster
What’s on your iPod? Lil Wayne, AC/DC. Basically I listen to rap.
Guilty Pleasure: Long sleeps
Dislike: Spiders
Dream country to visit: Japan and Thailand
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? Seeing a cow on the roof of car on TV show “TopGear”.
What was the last dream you remember? I was running and looking for something but I couldn’t find it, so I kept running and running.
One word to describe yourself: CheerfulBlondFriendlySkinny

Stats
Height: 6’2″ | 188cm
Chest: 34″ | 86cm
Waist: 28″ | 71cm
Shoes: 10 UK | 44 EU | 10.5 US
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue

Agency
LONDON: SELECT MODEL MANAGEMENT
NEW YORK: MAJOR MODELS
PARIS: NEW MADISON
MILAN: ELITE MODELS




Did you like Eugeniy Sauchanka?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69