THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

J.D Bain





London-born J.D Bain has just signed at M&P Models. With quintessentially British looks and now on the casting rounds, we look forward to be seeing more of J.D later this year!

Q&A
Age: 19
Birth date: 22.06.1992
Birthplace: Paddington, London
Ethnic Origin: White British
Nickname: JD
Where were you scouted? In London
Favourite grooming product: Hair clay
Hobbies: Skiing, Music, Travel
Favourite Movie: Catch Me If You Can
What’s on your iPod? Dubstep, hiphop, house, indie everything
Guilty Pleasure: Hot baths
Dislike: Moths
Dream country to visit: The Galapagos
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? Southpark

Stats
Height: 6’0″ | 183cm
Chest: 36″ | 91.5cm
Waist: 28″ | 71cm
Hips: 33″ | 84cm
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Green
Shoes: 10-10.5 UK | 43 EU

Agency
LONDON: M&P MODELS




Did you like J.D Bain?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69