THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Jack Vanderhart





Sydney-born Jack Vanderhart (Nevs) has been modelling for just over a year and could most recently been seen on the catwalks of Milan and Paris Mens Fashion Week walking for Calvin Klein Collection and Givenchy.

The 17 year old surfer, scouted on Facebook, also has an impressive editorial portfolio including Harpers Bazaar Australia with Bambi Northwood shot by Lachlan Bailey, GQ Style Australia, Russh and Vogue Australia. Having spent some time in Europe over the summer Jack will be sure to add some UK titles to his growing portfolio!

Q&A
Age: 17
Date of birth: 25.01.1994
Birthplace: Australia
Ethnic origin: Australia / Dutch
Nickname: JV
Where were you scouted: Facebook
Best feature: Eyes
Hobbies: Surfing and NRL (National Rugby League)
Favourite movie: Blow
What’s on you iPod: Hip hop
Guilty pleasure: Coca Cola
Dream country to visit: Hawaii
What was the last thing that make you LOL: Konrad Whitaker
One word to describe yourself:  Fun

Stats
Height: 6’2″ | 188cm
Chest: 38″ | 96cm
Waist: 31″ | 79cm
Collar: 16″ | 40cm
Suit: 38L | 48L
Shoes: 12 UK | 46 EU
Hair: Black
Eyes: Blue

Agency
LONDON: NEVS MODELS
NEW YORK: VNY MODELS
PARIS: MGM
MILAN: FASHION MODELS
SYDNEY: EMG MODELS




Did you like Jack Vanderhart?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69