THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

John Todd





Yorkshire born John Todd was scouted by Next Models London in August 2011 on the beach in Newquay (Cornwall) and has just walked exclusively for Calvin Klein AW12 in Milan and Louis Vuitton in Paris. A new signing, John is sure to rapidly build a strong portfolio following his great start!

Q&A
Age: 19
Full Name: John James Todd
Birth date: 21st October 1992
Birthplace: Rotherham, England
Nickname: Toddy
How were you scouted: Walking on the beach in Newquay, Cornwall back in August 2011 by my agent Sarah Vickery
Best feature: Eyes
Favourite grooming product: L’Oreal Techni Art Clay
Favourite food: Pizza / Roast dinner
Hobbies: Occasionally working out, football, hanging with friends
Fitness Regime: Jogging and gym. Dumbbells at home
Favourite Movie: Jaws
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: Skrillex- first of the year
Guilty Pleasure: Singing
Dislike: Mushrooms, cauliflower and ignorance
Dream country to visit: Australia / South Africa
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career it would be: The Calvin Klein fall show. Best experience yet!
Who are your idols: My parents
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: The sneezing panda video on Youtube
What was the last dream you remember: I was Scarlett Johansson’s boyfriend but she ended it because I was rude
One word to describe yourself: Different
Twitter name: JohnTodd7

Stats
Height: 6’3″ | 191cm
Waist: 31″ | 79cm
Suit: 40″
Shirt: 15.5″
Shoes: 12 UK
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue

Agency
LONDON: NEXT MODELS




Did you like John Todd?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69