THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Jon Dartnell





16-year-old Jon Dartnell recently signed to Nevs Models in London after being scouted whilst shopping on London’s Oxford Street. Having already shot i-D Magazine and the b store look book, and standing 6’1″ with exceptionally strong facial features we’re very excited about this young Londoner!

Q&A
AGE: 16
BIRTHPLACE: LONDON
BIRTHDATE: 28TH DECEMBER 1994
ETHNIC ORIGIN: ENGLISH
NICKNAME: JONNY BOY
WHERE WERE YOU SCOUTED: SHOPPING WITH MY MUM IN OXFORD STREET
BEST FEATURE: EYES
FAVOURITE GROOMING PRODUCT: BIO-OIL
HOBBIES: WRITING, SPORTS, SOCIALISING
FAVOURITE MOVIE: PUBLIC ENEMIES
WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD?: THE KOOKS, OASIS, DUBSTEP, MICHAEL BUBLE, ARETHA FRANKLIN AND CALVIN HARRIS
GUILTY PLEASURE: SINGING IN FRONT OF THE MIRROR
DISLIKE: TRIPPING OVER IN A PUBLIC PLACE
DREAM COUNTRY TO VISIT: U.S.A
WHAT WAS THE LAST THING TO MAKE YOU LAUGH OUT LOUD: WATCHING JACKASS
ONE WORD TO DESCRIBE YOURSELF: POSITIVE

Stats
Height: 6’1″
Chest: 38″
Waist: 31″
Shoe: 9 UK
Hair: Blonde

Agency
LONDON: NEVS MODELS




Did you like Jon Dartnell?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 79