IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

julia-ponomavera-fm-models-the-model-wall_01newjulia-ponomavera-fm-models-the-model-wall_02newjulia-ponomavera-fm-models-the-model-wall_03newjulia-ponomavera-fm-models-the-model-wall_04new

Julia Ponomareva





Julia Ponomareva (FM Models) is the latest exciting new face to come out of Russia. Aged just 15 she is still brand-new to modelling and has been signed since the summer of 2011.

Having spent some time in London developing her book, Julia has just shot Dazed & Confused and continues to gain experience and meet clients.

Q&A
Age: 15
Birth date: 15 July 1996
Birthplace: Russia
Ethnic Origin: Russian
Nickname: Jules
How were you scouted: My mother agent VG models invited me in after my friends told me to email a picture of myself to them
Best feature: My cheek bones I think
Favourite beauty product: Anything Chanel!
Favourite food: Hmm I love salad but I’m quite a fan of chocolate also!
Hobbies: I’m obsessed with painting
Fitness Regime: I run every single morning, come rain or shine
Favourite Movie: The Girl Next Door
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: Man In The Mirror by Michael Jackson
Guilty Pleasure: Cheesy films
Dislike: Most Russian music
Dream country to visit: The States
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career it would be: My first test in Moscow, it was so exciting and I learnt so much in one day
Who are your idols: MJ
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: Justin Bieber! haha
One word to describe yourself: Nice…

Stats
Height: 5’9.5″
Bust: 31.5″
Waist: 22.5″
Hips: 34.5″
Shoes: 6 UK
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Green

Agency
LONDON: FM MODEL AGENCY
MOTHER: VG MODELS




Did you like Julia Ponomareva?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Moya-Palk-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Moya Palk

Matty-Carrington-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Matty Carrington

Jason-Anthony-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jason Anthony

Charlie-James-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Charlie James

Jeroen-Smits-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jeroen Smits

Zandre-Du-Plessis-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky-Blue-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander-Van-Der-Stichele-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin-Quandt-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Konstantin Quandt

Serge-Rigvava-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Serge Rigvava

Misa-Patinszki-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Misa Patinszki

Oran-Katan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Oran Katan

Zac-Stenmark-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason-Frizelle-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mason Frizelle

Tyler-Mayher-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tyler Maher

Jules-Horn-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jules Horn

Steven-Chevrin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb2

Steven Chevrin

Harvey-Newton-Haydon-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack-Padgett-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jack Padgett

Iasonas-Laios-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Iasonas Laios

Kit-Butler-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Kit Butler

Haydem-Guerra-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Haydem Guerra

Christopher-Pfeffer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christopher Pfeffer

Connor-Paterson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Connor Paterson

Xavier-Serrano-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Xavier Serrano

Christian-Santamaria-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christian Santamaria

Mathis-Wagenbach-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mathis Wagenbach

Grace-Booth-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Grace Booth

Florian-Luger-The-Models-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Florian Luger

Orri-Helgason-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Orri Helgason

Edo-Paluan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Edo Paluan

Jordan-Sorbom-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jordan Sörbom

Linn-Arvidsson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Linn Arvidsson

Jing-Wen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jing Wen

Jacob-Kulesza-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Kulesza

Frida-Aasen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumbs

Frida Aasen

Armin-Kuechlet-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Armin Küchler

Irina-Nikolaeva-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Irina Nikolaeva

Sean-Sanders-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sean Sanders

Scott-Neslage-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Scott Neslage

Jackson-Lee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jackson Lee

Lucas-Muller-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Müller

Sacha-Legrand-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sacha Legrand

Andre-Bona-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

André Bona

Elia-Cometti-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elia Cometti

Sam-Kinnear-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sam Kinnear

Ravaldino-Santos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Rivaldino Santos

Gregor-Westpfel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Gregor Westpfel

Tomas-Gajdos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tomas Gajdos

Adam-and-Chris-Mort-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Adam & Chris Mort

1 2 3 100