The Online Fashion Resource
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Karl Morrall





Liverpudlian Karl Morrall walked in to Premier Model Management in June after having seen TV show ‘The Model Agency’. Needless to say he was signed on the spot and his feet have’nt touched the ground since!

Karl walked exclusively for Prada during Milan Fashion Week SS12 and Acne in Paris. His editorial credits so far already include 10 Magazine, i-D Magazine (x2), Arena Homme +, Fantastic Man, Dazed & Confused and GQ Japan.

Q&A
Age: 21
Birth date: 6th February 1990
Birthplace: Liverpool, England
Ethnic Origin: British
Nickname: Mozza
Where were you scouted? Open call at Premier
Best feature: Eyes
Favourite grooming product: Burberry Weekend aftershave
Hobbies: Downhill mountain biking, long distance running
Favourite Movie: A Clockwork Orange
What’s on your iPod? The Beatles, Captain Beefheart, The Zutons, Miles Kane, Velvet Underground, Hot Chip, Mount Kimbie, Caribou
Guilty Pleasure: Bakewell Tarts
Dislike: Talking in the cinema
Dream country to visit: Japan
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? An episode of Family Guy
What was the last dream you remember? I was in Liverpool FC’s Anfield stadium, sitting in the Kop stand. The stadium was entirely empty. I just sat there waiting for something to happen!
One word to describe yourself: Focused

Stats
Height: 6’1″
Chest: 36″
Waist: 32″
Shoes: 11 UK
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue

Agency
LONDON: PREMIER MODEL MANAGEMENT




Did you like Karl Morrall?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

Charlie James

Jeroen Smits

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin Quandt

Serge Rigvava

Misa Patinszki

Oran Katan

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason Frizelle

Tyler Maher

Jules Horn

Steven Chevrin

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack Padgett

Iasonas Laios

Kit Butler

1 2 3 76