IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

Karolina-Rimkute-FM-Models-the-model-wall_0Karolina-Rimkute-FM-Models-the-model-wall_1Karolina-Rimkute-FM-Models-the-model-wall_2Karolina-Rimkute-FM-Models-the-model-wall_3Karolina-Rimkute-FM-Models-the-model-wall_4

Karolina Rimkute





Karolina Rimkute signed to FM Models two weeks ago and has been modelling for a total of three months after her mum sent her pictures off to a local model agency ‘Supermodels Model Management’ in Lithuania.

Not yet 16 and standing almost 6ft tall, this friendly and confident girl has a long future ahead of her!

Q&A
Age: 15
Birth date: 9th July 1995
Birthplace: Klaipėda , Lithuania
Nickname: Kara
Where were you scouted? My mum sent my pictures to a local model agency without me knowing but I decided to try and see what happens. So now, when I have summer holidays or just free months I‘m working 100%, enjoying every moment and just trying to reach my goal. How it goes, time will show! ☺
Best feature: Honesty
Hobbies: I love music. ☺ I have finally finished my music school after seven years of study, had free style dance lessons and now will try to participate in local TV show with singers. I love reading books such as Agatha Christie detective stories. When I start a book I must finish it. I also enjoy cycling, painting and traveling.
Favourite Movie: If I had to pick one it would be – “The Notebook”, if drama, then “The Green Mile”, horror – “Paranormal Activity”, animation – “The Lion King”, “Tangled” and many others.
What’s on your iPod? There are old songs, like Nelly Furtado “Give it to me” or Timberlake “What goes around” because these songs gives back such a good memories. Also I listen Kings of Leon, Rhcp, Junior Boys, Alicia keys and my music icon Beyonce, but Emiliana’s Torrini song “Jungle drum” always makes me start moving ;D
Guilty Pleasure: Food
Dislike: When I’m out with no umbrella and it starts to rain :/
Dream country to visit: I want to travel all around the world, but first I think I would choose Australia. :)
One word to describe yourself: Alive

Stats
Height: 5’10.5″
Waist: 23.5″
Hips: 34.5″
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue
Shoes: 6 UK





Did you like Karolina Rimkute?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

frederik-kehlskov-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Frederik Kehlskov

lucas-loyola-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Lucas Loyola

ignacio-ondategui-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Ignacio Ondategui

bruti-shqiprim-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Bruti Shqiprim

alex-labbee-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Alex L’Abbée

jhonattan-burjack-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben-Waddell-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ben Waddell

Max-Emerson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Max Emerson

Robert-Reider-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Robert Reider

Vitor-Melo-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Vitor Melo

Brodie-Scott-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-

Brodie Scott

Olivia-Frederikke-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Olivia Frederikke

Zachary-Grenereger-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zach Grenenger

Chad-Hurst-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Chad Hurst

Francisco-Henriques-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Francisco Henriques

Austin-Scoggin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Austin Scoggin

Luca-Stascheit-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Luca Stascheit

Felix-Gesnouin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Félix Gesnouin

Vasilisa-Pavlova-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Vasilisa Pavlova

Timur-Simakov-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Timur Simakov

Ruben-Pol-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ruben Pol

Alessio-Pozzi-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni-Bonamy-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan-Morgan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian-Hanhappel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave-Lorre-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-

Gustave Lorré

Westley-Moore-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Westley Moore

Moya-Palk-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Moya Palk

Matty-Carrington-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Matty Carrington

Jason-Anthony-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jason Anthony

Charlie-James-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Charlie James

Jeroen-Smits-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jeroen Smits

Zandre-Du-Plessis-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky-Blue-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander-Van-Der-Stichele-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin-Quandt-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Konstantin Quandt

Serge-Rigvava-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Serge Rigvava

Misa-Patinszki-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Misa Patinszki

Oran-Katan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Oran Katan

Zac-Stenmark-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason-Frizelle-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mason Frizelle

Tyler-Mayher-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tyler Maher

Jules-Horn-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jules Horn

Steven-Chevrin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb2

Steven Chevrin

Harvey-Newton-Haydon-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack-Padgett-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jack Padgett

Iasonas-Laios-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Iasonas Laios

Kit-Butler-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Kit Butler

Haydem-Guerra-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Haydem Guerra

Christopher-Pfeffer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christopher Pfeffer

1 2 3 105