IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

Kate-King-Models-1-the-model-wall_00Kate-King-Models-1-the-model-wall_01Kate-King-Models-1-the-model-wall_02Kate-King-Models-1-the-model-wall_03Kate-King-Models-1-the-model-wall_04

Kate King





Canadian-born Kate King (17), represented by Models 1 in London, was scouted at the age of 13 whilst on vacation in New York.

Kate first came to our attention back in February at New York Fashion Week during which she walked for the likes of Rag & Bone, Alexander Wang, DVF, Tommy Hilfiger, Marc Jacobs and 3.1 Phillip Lim.

She then made the trip across the pond to London, Milan and Paris walking for Giles, Dolce & Gabbana, Prada, Moschino, Missoni, Gareth Pugh, Miu Miu, Lanvin, Christian Dior, Loewe, Yves Saint Laurent, Valentino, Louis Vuitton and more!

A fantastic debut catwalk season was followed by editorials in Wonderland, Dazed & Confused and V Spain which has just been topped by starring in the Dolce & Gabbana AW11 campaign by Steven Klein.

Q&A
Age: Seventeen
Birth date: December 3rd 1993
Birthplace: Mississauga, Canada
Ethnic Origin: Guyanese and British mostly
Nickname: Kate, Katie, Katie-Lynn
Scouted: When on vacation in New York City
Best feature: Ability to find the good in others
Favourite beauty product: 100% pure mangosteen body scrub
Hobbies: Music, reading, going to the beach
Favourtie movie: Never Let Go
What’s on your ipod: CCR, Pink Floyd, The Killers, Dire Straits, etc…
Guilty pleasure: Facebook
Dislike: Dishonesty
Dream country to visit: Singapore
Last thing to make me laugh out loud: The urge to write ‘my mom thinks I’m pretty’ on the best feature question
Last dream I remember: I was an Eskimo
One word to describe yourself: Awkward

Stats
Height: 5’11” | 180cm
Bust: 32.5″ | 83cm
Waist: 24″ | 61cm
Dress: 6 UK | 34 EU
Hips: 34.5″ | 87cm
Shoes: 6 UK | 39 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown

Agency
LONDON: MODELS 1
NEW YORK: FORD MODELS




Did you like Kate King?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

frederik-kehlskov-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Frederik Kehlskov

lucas-loyola-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Lucas Loyola

ignacio-ondategui-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Ignacio Ondategui

bruti-shqiprim-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Bruti Shqiprim

alex-labbee-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Alex L’Abbée

jhonattan-burjack-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben-Waddell-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ben Waddell

Max-Emerson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Max Emerson

Robert-Reider-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Robert Reider

Vitor-Melo-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Vitor Melo

Brodie-Scott-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-

Brodie Scott

Olivia-Frederikke-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Olivia Frederikke

Zachary-Grenereger-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zach Grenenger

Chad-Hurst-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Chad Hurst

Francisco-Henriques-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Francisco Henriques

Austin-Scoggin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Austin Scoggin

Luca-Stascheit-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Luca Stascheit

Felix-Gesnouin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Félix Gesnouin

Vasilisa-Pavlova-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Vasilisa Pavlova

Timur-Simakov-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Timur Simakov

Ruben-Pol-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ruben Pol

Alessio-Pozzi-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni-Bonamy-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan-Morgan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian-Hanhappel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave-Lorre-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-

Gustave Lorré

Westley-Moore-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Westley Moore

Moya-Palk-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Moya Palk

Matty-Carrington-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Matty Carrington

Jason-Anthony-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jason Anthony

Charlie-James-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Charlie James

Jeroen-Smits-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jeroen Smits

Zandre-Du-Plessis-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky-Blue-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander-Van-Der-Stichele-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin-Quandt-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Konstantin Quandt

Serge-Rigvava-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Serge Rigvava

Misa-Patinszki-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Misa Patinszki

Oran-Katan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Oran Katan

Zac-Stenmark-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason-Frizelle-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mason Frizelle

Tyler-Mayher-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tyler Maher

Jules-Horn-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jules Horn

Steven-Chevrin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb2

Steven Chevrin

Harvey-Newton-Haydon-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack-Padgett-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jack Padgett

Iasonas-Laios-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Iasonas Laios

Kit-Butler-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Kit Butler

Haydem-Guerra-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Haydem Guerra

Christopher-Pfeffer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christopher Pfeffer

1 2 3 105