The Online Fashion Resource
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Knut Roertveit





Norwegian model Knut Roertveit (Premier) has just returned from three months in New York and is meeting clients and developing his portfolio.

Whilst launching his modelling career, singer/songwriter Knut will also be launching a music career. Watch this space!

Stats
Height: 6’2″ | 188cm
Chest: 35″ | 89cm
Waist: 27″ | 68cm
Shoe: 10 UK | 44 EU
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Green

Q&A
Age: 18
Birth date: May 20, 1994
Birthplace: Stavanger, Norway
Ethnic Origin: Norwegian
Nickname: “Nuut” (the “K” in my name is actually pronounced)
How were you scouted: I was introduced to my current agent by a roommate when I lived in Barcelona
Best feature: My lips
Favourite grooming product: Daviness – love curls ( I have curls makes them look great! )
Favourite food: Chicken Tikka masala
Hobbies: Composing music, Songwriting, cooking, reading psychology books, traveling and of course going to the cinema.
Fitness Regime: Jogging out in nature and some push ups afterwards.
Favourite Movie: The Holiday (great music!)
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: The song that I last wrote. At the moment its called “Adgscb.mp3″… working title! HAHA
Guilty Pleasure: Peanut M&M´s
Dislike: Dishonesty
Dream country to visit: America, especially California
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career it would be: I´m too new at this to answer, but looking forward to many good experiences
Who are your idols: Hans Zimmer
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: Two and a half men (Ashton Kutcher is doing a great job!)
What was the last dream you remember: I saw myself writing a song!
One word to describe yourself: Passionate

Agencies
LONDON: PREMIER MODEL MANAGEMENT




Did you like Knut Roertveit?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

Charlie James

Jeroen Smits

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin Quandt

Serge Rigvava

Misa Patinszki

Oran Katan

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason Frizelle

Tyler Maher

Jules Horn

Steven Chevrin

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack Padgett

Iasonas Laios

1 2 3 76