THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Kurt Herbst





South African born, London based Kurt Herbst was scouted in Cardiff and is currently building his portfolio and meeting clients.

The chiselled 19 year-old model also has a passion for music and singing.

Stats
Height: 6’1.5″ | 187cm
Chest: 36″
Waist: 29″
Collar: 14.5″
Shoe: 9 UK
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Green

Q&A
Age: 19
Full Name: Kurt Herbst
Birth date: 26.01.1994
Birthplace: South Africa (Bru!)
Ethnic Origin: South African
Nickname: Bambi
How were you scouted: At a test shoot in Cardiff
Best feature: My sexy Jaw and my modesty (haha!)
Favourite grooming product: V05 matte clay
Favourite food: Cow (medium)
Hobbies: Trampolining naked (with socks on though!)
Fitness Regime: Writing the answers to this Q&A
Favourite Movie: Roadhouse
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: Block Party – MEAN
Guilty Pleasure: See hobbies
Dislike: Pop Music, Bugs
Dream country to visit: Tokyo
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career it would be: Shooting with Damon Baker and Ash Stymest
Who are your idols: Corey Taylor and Patrick Swayze
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: Seeing a pigeon fly into someone’s face
What was the last dream you remember: Giving birth to fried rice
One word to describe yourself: Noodle
Twitter name: @kurtherbst
Instagram name: @kurtherbie

Agencies
LONDON: MODELS 1




Did you like Kurt Herbst?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69