THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Leebo Freeman





Florida-born death metal drummer and actor Leebo Freeman launched onto the modelling scene by opening Mugler’s AW11 menswear show in January 2011. He has since walked for Vivienne Westwood, Jeremy Scott, Dsquared2 and Frankie Morello, and shot editorials including Vogue Homme Japan SS11 with Miguel Reveriego, W Korea with David Byun, L’Officiel Hommes Germany with Emilio Tini, Wonderland with Jeremy Kost and Hercules with Bruno Staub.

Leebo’s unique look and charisma is certainly causing a stir in the right circles!

Q&A
Age: 22
Birth date: 08 July 1988
Birthplace: Fort Myers, Florida
Ethnic Origin: English, Native American
Nickname: Lee (if any)
Where were you scouted? Florida
Best feature: Opening the Mugler AW11 show
Hobbies: Drumming, BMX
Favourite Movie: Donnie Darko
What’s on your iPod? Death Metal, Hardcore, Trance, Progressive, Indie, Electro
Guilty Pleasure: Dark chocolate
Dislike: Negative attitudes
Dream country to visit: Japan or Australia
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? My brother being a goofball
What was the last dream you remember? A very nice one but I probably shouldn’t say…
One word to describe yourself: Positive

Stats
Height: 6’0″ | 183cm
Chest: 38.5″ | 97cm
Waist: 31″ | 79cm
Collar: 15.5″ | 38.5cm
Suit: 38R / 48
Shoes: 8 UK / 42 EU
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Green

Agency
LONDON: FM LONDON
NEW YORK: ADAM MODELS
PARIS: SUCCESS MODELS
MILAN: WHY NOT MODELS
BERLIN: NEST MODEL MANAGEMENT




Did you like Leebo Freeman?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69