THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Linus Gustin





Swedish born Linus Gustin (Models 1) has been modelling since Spring 2009 and has firmly cemented himself as one of the leading male models on the runway and print.

He made his catwalk debut walking for Burberry in June 2009 and has since walked for the likes of Prada, Z Zegna, Kenzo, Louis Vuitton, Viktor & Rolf, Acne, DKNY, John Galliano, Thom Browne & Moncler.

His editorial credits include Vogue Hommes Japan, Man About Town, Bon Magazine, L’Officiel Hommes, Numéro Homme, GQ Style, V Man, Essential Homme and Interview. Linus has also fronted ad campaigns for Miharayasuhiro (AW10) and Tiger of Sweden (AW10).

Q&A
Birth date: 1989
Birthplace: Sweden
Ethnic Origin: 45% swedish 15%estonian
Nickname: Gusten
How were you scouted: I played in a metal band and we had a Myspace before. My booker in Sweden saw it and contacted me.
Best feature: Kind & sweet
Favourite food: Smörgåstårta
Hobbies: Working out, chilling with friends, playing music and rolling on my skateboard
Fitness Regime: Partying and dancing alot. It’s a great way to stay in shape!
Favourite Movie: American Psycho, Snatch, Fight Club, Due Date, Walk Hard and Stepbrothers
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: Drop it low with Lil Wayne
Guilty Pleasure: Snus (Swedish Snuff)
Dislike: Bullshit
Dream country to visit: Sweden
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: A guy in American military clothes running after some random dude on the streets in London
One word to describe yourself: Nerd
Twitter name: @LinusGustin

Stats
Height: 6’2″ | 188cm
Shoes: 9.5 UK | 44 EU
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue

Agencies
LONDON: MODELS 1
NEW YORK: FORD MODELS
PARIS: FORD MODELS EUROPE




Did you like Linus Gustin?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69