THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Luke Worrall





Luke Worrall, one of the original indie skater-kid British models, has been modelling for five years after being scouted in Camden.

His big break came when he starred on a now iconic cover of Dazed & Confused shot by Mariano Vivanco. The cover was followed by the SS08 Marc by Marc Jacobs accessories ad campaign shot by Juergen Teller and a wealth of editorials including Arena Homme +, V Man, Dazed Japan, Vogue Italia, Dansk, Candy, Metal, GQ Style, Fiasco and many more.

Luke’s editorial success is backed-up by numerous campaigns since 2007 including Juicy Couture (AW08 & SS09), Vivienne Westwood Accessories (AW08), DKNY Jeans (SS09), Uniqlo (SS09), Bjorn Borg (SS10), Antony Morato (AW10) and Cacharel (AW11).

Having taken a short break to launch his DJ career, Luke is now back on the modelling scene.

Q&A
Age: 22
Full Name: Luke J’ean Worrall
Birth date: 26.12.1989
Birthplace: South London
Ethnic Origin: British
Nickname: Wozzal
How were you scouted: I was traveling back from a skate park and scouted outside Camden train station
Best feature: Maybe my hair
Favourite grooming product: Hair wax called BAD BOY
Favourite food: Mexican, Indian, Chinese, English roast
Hobbies: BMX, DJ, skateboarding
Fitness Regime: Ride my bike to castings
Favourite Movie: Quadrophenia
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: Jah Shaka Symphony Dub
Guilty Pleasure: Eating lots of food late at night
Dislike: Laziness
Dream country to visit: Jamaica, Thailand, India
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career: Most likely riding a Segway for the day
Who are your idols: Sid Vicious, Jonny Rotten
What was the last thing to make you LOL: A cab driver last night in NYC
What was the last dream you remember: I really don’t have a clue. I don’t dream a lot
One word to describe yourself: Extraordinary
Twitter name: @luke_worrall

Stats
Height: 6’0″ | 183cm
Chest: 34″ | 86cm
Waist: 29″ | 74cm
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue
Shoes: 10 UK | 44 EU
Suit: 36R

Agency
LONDON: D1 MODELS
NEW YORK: DNA MODELS
PARIS: BANANAS MODELS
MILAN: I LOVE




Did you like Luke Worrall?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69