IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_01Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_02Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_03Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_04Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_05Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_06Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_07Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_08Marique-Schimmel-Select-Model-Management-The-Model-Wall_09

Marique Schimmel





Marique Schimmel, yet another beautiful Dutch export, was scouted just under 1 year ago and immediately took to the international catwalks, walking for the likes of Hakaan, Alexander McQueen, Paul & Joe, Roland Mouret, Ellie Saab and Costume National (SS10).

Her AW10 catwalk show schedule was even more packed, walking for Alexander Wang, DKNY, 3.1 Phillip Lim, Prada, D&G,  Jonathan Saunders, Roberto Cavalli, Marc by Marc Jacobs, Dries Van Noten, YSL, Marni, Valentino, Giambattista Valli, Missoni, Dsquared, Just Cavalli, Gareth Pugh, Acne, Topshop, Christopher Kane, Lanvin, Giles, Loewe, Celine, Erdem, Kenzo, Miu Miu, Balenciaga and Chloe! Woah!!

Her editorial credits include Amica, Playing Fashion, Marie Claire Italy, Bon and POP.

Q&A
Age: 20
Full Name: Marique Elise Schimmel
Birth date: 31 July 1990
Birthplace: Enkhuizen, Netherlands
Ethnic Origin: Dutch
Nickname: Kika
Where were you scouted? Amsterdam while I was shopping
Best feature: Eyes or cheekbones
Favourite beauty product: Lipbalm
Hobbies: Pilates and skiing
Favourite Movie: Oeh hard one I love films! I think Gladiator.
What’s on your iPod? Prog metal/rock
Guilty Pleasure: Ice cream
Dislike: People who lie!
Dream country to visit: New Zealand
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? When I saw my little brother in a carrot suite for his exam stunt
What was the last dream you remember? I should have answered this question in the morning!
One word to describe yourself: Happy

Stats
Height: 5’10” | 178cm
Bust: 32″ | 81cm
Bra: B
Waist: 24″ | 61cm
Hips: 35″ | 89cm
Shoes: 6 UK | 7.5 EU | 39 EU
Hair: Dark Blonde
Eyes: Blue





Did you like Marique Schimmel?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

frederik-kehlskov-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Frederik Kehlskov

lucas-loyola-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Lucas Loyola

ignacio-ondategui-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Ignacio Ondategui

bruti-shqiprim-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Bruti Shqiprim

alex-labbee-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Alex L’Abbée

jhonattan-burjack-the-model-wall-ftape-thumb

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben-Waddell-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ben Waddell

Max-Emerson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Max Emerson

Robert-Reider-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Robert Reider

Vitor-Melo-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Vitor Melo

Brodie-Scott-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-

Brodie Scott

Olivia-Frederikke-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Olivia Frederikke

Zachary-Grenereger-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zach Grenenger

Chad-Hurst-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Chad Hurst

Francisco-Henriques-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Francisco Henriques

Austin-Scoggin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Austin Scoggin

Luca-Stascheit-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Luca Stascheit

Felix-Gesnouin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Félix Gesnouin

Vasilisa-Pavlova-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Vasilisa Pavlova

Timur-Simakov-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Timur Simakov

Ruben-Pol-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Ruben Pol

Alessio-Pozzi-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni-Bonamy-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan-Morgan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian-Hanhappel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave-Lorre-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb-

Gustave Lorré

Westley-Moore-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Westley Moore

Moya-Palk-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Moya Palk

Matty-Carrington-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Matty Carrington

Jason-Anthony-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jason Anthony

Charlie-James-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Charlie James

Jeroen-Smits-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jeroen Smits

Zandre-Du-Plessis-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky-Blue-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander-Van-Der-Stichele-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin-Quandt-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Konstantin Quandt

Serge-Rigvava-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Serge Rigvava

Misa-Patinszki-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Misa Patinszki

Oran-Katan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Oran Katan

Zac-Stenmark-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason-Frizelle-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mason Frizelle

Tyler-Mayher-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tyler Maher

Jules-Horn-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jules Horn

Steven-Chevrin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb2

Steven Chevrin

Harvey-Newton-Haydon-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack-Padgett-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jack Padgett

Iasonas-Laios-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Iasonas Laios

Kit-Butler-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Kit Butler

Haydem-Guerra-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Haydem Guerra

Christopher-Pfeffer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christopher Pfeffer

1 2 3 105