THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Martin Arrarte





Peru born/Barcelona based Martin Arrarte (Next Models London), the 2009 face of D&G, D&G Cruise and D&G Eyewear campaigns was recently in London and visited F.TAPE for a Digital Update.

Q&A
Age: 26
Birth date: 11.09.1984
Birthplace: Lima, Peru
Ethnic Origin: 3/4 Peruvian , 1/4 German
Nickname: Cicala
Where were you scouted? Spain
Best feature: My smile
Favourite grooming product: Hair wax…the only thing I use
Hobbies: Sports, scuba diving, movies, travelling
Favourite Movie: Many
What’s on your iPod? I don’t have one
Guilty Pleasure: Nutella!
Dislike: Tardiness
Dream country to visit: Australia
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud?: Filling this questionnaire with the help of my cousins.
One word to describe yourself: Caring.

Stats
Height: 6’2″ | 188cm
Waist: 32″ | 81cm
Shoes: 11.5 UK
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Hazel

Agency
LONDON: NEXT MODELS
NEW YORK: NEXT MODELS
PARIS: ANGELS & DEMONS
MILAN: JOY MODELS
BARCELONA: SIGHT MODELS




Did you like Martin Arrarte?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

Charlie James

Jeroen Smits

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander Vander Stichele

1 2 3 78