THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Michael Brisby





London-born Michael Brisby recently signed to Models 1 and not soon after shot the cover of L’Officiel Hommes Italia plus inside spread with Stefania Paparelli. Having spent the summer on go-sees we look forward to seeing what else this year has in store!

Q&A
Age: 21
Birth date: 12 Jan 1991
Birthplace: London
Ethnic Origin: British
Nickname: Mike
Best feature: Eyebrows maybe
Favourite grooming product: Burts Bees
Hobbies: Sports and cooking – beginner!
Favourite Movie: Toy Story
What’s on your iPod? Motown, Golden Era Hip-Hop, Jungle and Garage
Guilty Pleasure: Most of the things my sister or girlfriend like on TV
Dislike: Doing the penguin shuffle through crowds
Dream country to visit: Tibet
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? Just seen that Reno 911 for the first time.
What was the last dream you remember? They’ve all been pretty nutty lately
One word to describe yourself: Lively

Stats
Height: 5’11” | 180cm
Chest: 36″ | 92cm
Waist: 29″ | 74cm
Suit: 36″ | 46R | 91cm
Collar: 15″ | 38cm
Shoes: 9.5 UK | 44 EU
Eyes: Blue

Agency
LONDON: MODELS 1




Did you like Michael Brisby?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69