THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Miles Garber





American model Miles Garber (20) debuted on the catwalk just over one year ago and has gone on to walk for the likes of Givenchy, Duckie Brown, Perry Ellis, Buckler, DKNY and Rag & Bone.

His editorial credits include Visual Tales, Details, Teen Vogue, Contributor magazine, Out, VMAN and The New York Times T magazine. Miles recently fronted Surface to Air and T by Alexander Wang’s Spring/Summer 2011 look book and was chosen by The Cut to front their Model Diaries during New York Fashion Week AW11.

Q&A
Age: 20
Birth date: 13.06.1990
Birthplace: New York
Ethnic Origin: Romanian
Nickname: Moe
Where were you scouted? Los Angeles
Hobbies: Music, Photography
Favourite Movie: American Hardcore
Guilty Pleasure: Bad 90’s music
Dislike: Egos
Dream country to visit: Australia
What was the last thing to make you LOL? Bad stage diving at a show
One word to describe yourself: Radical

Stats
Height: 6’1″ | 185cm
Chest: 37″ | 94cm
Waist: 31″ | 79cm
Suit: 98cm | 38.5″ | 48.5L
Collar: 14.5″ | 37cm
Shoes: 11 UK | 46 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Hazel

Agencies
LONDON: MODELS 1
NEW YORK: DNA MODELS
PARIS: NATHALIE MODELS
MILAN: I LOVE




Did you like Miles Garber?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

Charlie James

Jeroen Smits

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander Vander Stichele

1 2 3 78