IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Model Wall is an industry tool and the following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images online, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark under any circumstances.

Milly-Simmonds-Union-Models-The-Model-Wall_1Milly-Simmonds-Union-Models-The-Model-Wall_2Milly-Simmonds-Union-Models-The-Model-Wall_3Milly-Simmonds-Union-Models-The-Model-Wall_4Milly-Simmonds-Union-Models-The-Model-Wall_5

Milly Simmonds





Milly Simmonds, from Rutland near Leicester, was scouted by Union Models two years ago at Clothes Show Live. Since then she has signed to agencies around the world and made her catwalk debut during Fashion Week in February ’11, walking for Sass & Bide, Mulberry, Burberry Prorsum, DAKS, Osman, Thom Browne and Celine.

Topping a successful show season Milly fronted the Burberry AW11 campaign shot by Mario Testino and starred on the cover of Vogue Turkey’s August issue and Vogue Italia’s September issue.

Catwalk show credits for SS12 include RAD by Rad Hourani, Elie Tahari, Paul Smith, C’N’C Costume National, Trussardi, Frankie Morello and Dsquared2.

Q&A
Age: 20
Birth date: November 1990
Birthplace: Leicestershire
Ethnic Origin: Great British
Nickname: Mills, Mill
Best feature: Eyes!?
Favourite beauty product: Moroccan oil, Biotherm moisturiser, Nars illuminator in Copacabana
Hobbies: Horse riding, tennis, running, making jewellery
Favourite Movie: What happened in vegas… Anything that’ll make me laugh a lot!
What’s on your iPod? None of my music! A random mix!
Guilty Pleasure: Watching reality TV shows!
Dislike: Grumpy people and anchovies
Dream country to visit: The whole of America, and Fiji
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud? 2 photographers having a big argument at my last show! One got in way of the others shot and he wasn’t very happy!
What was the last dream you remember? I was in a big house with people I haven’t seen in a long time and suddenly I arrived in a desert and was being chased and then ended up at this crazy hippy party in a field, I cant remember the rest I must have woke up!
One word to describe yourself: … Enthusiastic

Stats
Height: 5’11” | 180cm
Bust: 32″ | 81cm
Waist: 25″ | 64cm
Hips: 35″ | 89cm
Shoe: 7 UK | 40 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue





Did you like Milly Simmonds?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Lucky-Blue-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander-Van-Der-Stichele-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin-Quandt-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Konstantin Quandt

Serge-Rigvava-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Serge Rigvava

Misa-Patinszki-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Misa Patinszki

Oran-Katan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Oran Katan

Zac-Stenmark-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason-Frizelle-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mason Frizelle

Tyler-Mayher-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tyler Maher

Jules-Horn-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jules Horn

Steven-Chevrin-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb2

Steven Chevrin

Harvey-Newton-Haydon-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack-Padgett-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jack Padgett

Iasonas-Laios-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Iasonas Laios

Kit-Butler-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Kit Butler

Haydem-Guerra-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Haydem Guerra

Christopher-Pfeffer-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christopher Pfeffer

Connor-Paterson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Connor Paterson

Xavier-Serrano-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Xavier Serrano

Christian-Santamaria-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Christian Santamaria

Mathis-Wagenbach-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Mathis Wagenbach

Grace-Booth-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Grace Booth

Florian-Luger-The-Models-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Florian Luger

Orri-Helgason-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Orri Helgason

Edo-Paluan-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Edo Paluan

Jordan-Sorbom-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jordan Sörbom

Linn-Arvidsson-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Linn Arvidsson

Jing-Wen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jing Wen

Jacob-Kulesza-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jacob Kulesza

Frida-Aasen-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumbs

Frida Aasen

Armin-Kuechlet-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Armin Küchler

Irina-Nikolaeva-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Irina Nikolaeva

Sean-Sanders-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sean Sanders

Scott-Neslage-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Scott Neslage

Jackson-Lee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Jackson Lee

Lucas-Muller-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Müller

Sacha-Legrand-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sacha Legrand

Andre-Bona-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

André Bona

Elia-Cometti-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Elia Cometti

Sam-Kinnear-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Sam Kinnear

Ravaldino-Santos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Rivaldino Santos

Gregor-Westpfel-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Gregor Westpfel

Tomas-Gajdos-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tomas Gajdos

Adam-and-Chris-Mort-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Adam & Chris Mort

Samuele-Doveri-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Samuele Doveri

Lucas-Algesjo-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Lucas Algesjö

Nic-Pletts-Campbell-Pletts-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Campbell & Nic Pletts

Dax-Eijkeren-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Dax van Eijkeren

Tiaan-Kotse-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Tiaan Kotze

Marinet-Matthee-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE-thumb

Marinet Matthee

1 2 3 99