THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Nathaniel Rooklyn





Sydney born model Nathaniel Rooklyn has one of the most impressive discovery stories we’ve heard after being scouted whilst riding a horse along the beach!

Now signed to agencies in Sydney, London, Milan and Paris, Nathaniel is currently building a strong portfolio and has recently featured in Pagesdigital shot by Paul Scala and Manuscript alongside fellow Aussie’s Jack Vanderhart and Jordan Coulter.

Q&A
Age: 21
Birth date: 25.10.1990
Birthplace: Sydney
Ethnic Origin: Australian
Nickname: Nate
How were you scouted: I was riding a horse on the beach and a scout saw me
Best feature: My eyes I think.
Favourite grooming product: Shampoo
Favourite food: Japanese
Hobbies: Motorsport, gym, shopping, music
Fitness Regime: Lift weights 5 days a week
Favourite Movie: I tend to watch series like Soprano’s or Breaking Bad more than movies.
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: I was listening to Killing Me Softly by The Fugees when someone pick-pocketed it in paris.
Guilty Pleasure: Milk and Cookies
Dislike: Parisian pick-pockets
Dream country to visit: Japan. I’ve been three times now and I still adore it.
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career: The first time I went overseas. It came out of nowhere and made me happy.
Who are your idols: Chris Bunn
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: Southpark
One word to describe yourself: Inquisitive

Stats
Height: 6’0.5″ | 184cm
Chest: 36.5″ | 93cm
Waist: 30″ | 76cm
Suit: 38R | 48cm
Shoes: 9.5 UK | 44 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue

Agencies
LONDON: STORM MODELS
PARIS: MGM MODELS
MILAN: 2MORROW MODEL MANAGEMENT
MOTHER: PRISCILLAS




Did you like Nathaniel Rooklyn?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69