THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Nick Heymann





German born Nick Heymann launched onto the modelling scene in June 2012, opening the Jil Sander Spring/Summer 2013 catwalk show.

Since then Nick, who also has a penchant for singing and playing guitar, has shot for GQ Style Germany and Commons & Sense magazine.

Currently taking part in his second show season, Nick has already walked for Margaret Howell, Alexander McQueen, Katie Eary & J.W. Anderson in London.

Q&A
Age: 17
Full Name: Nick Daniel Heymann
Birth date: 24.10.1995
Birthplace: Heidelberg (Germany)
Ethnic Origin: Germany
Nickname: Nicky Boy
How were you scouted: By a good friend of mine in school. She is the best friend of the daughter of the owner of my Mother Agency.
Best feature: My face
Favourite grooming product: La Roche Posay
Favourite food: Halien / French food
Hobbies: Playing guitar, singing, walking and exploring
Fitness Regime: Jogging and sometimes swimming
Favourite Movie: Malibu’s Most Wanted
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: Avenged Sevenfold – So Far Away
Guilty Pleasure: I love to make people laugh by telling really bad jokes
Dislike: Waiting for unnecessary stuff
Dream country to visit: Hawaii!
If you got to relive one day in your modeling career it would be: Opening for the Jil Sander Show
Who are your idols: Will smith, Robbie Williams and my Grandfather
What was the last thing to make you laugh out loud: Louis C.K.
What was the last dream you remember: I was laughing at my friends hair and then she killed me!!
One word to describe yourself: Dreamy
Twitter name: NickHeymann

Stats
Height: 6’2″ | 189cm
Chest: 36″ | 94cm
Waist: 30″ | 76cm
Shoe: 9.5 UK | 44 EU
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Blue

Agencies
LONDON: FM MODEL AGENCY
PARIS: SUCCESS MODELS
HAMBURG: PMA MODELS




Did you like Nick Heymann?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69