The Online Fashion Resource
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Pavel Baranov





Russian-born skater boy Pavel Baranov (21) launched his international modelling career in Autumn 2010 and has since walked for brands including Philip Lim, Rag & Bone, Salvatore Ferragamo, DKNY and Z Zegna. Currently fronting DKNY’s SS11 mens look book and Topman’s Spring 2011 campaign shot by Boo George, Pavel has started 2011 on a high.

His previous editorial credits include FHM Collections Germany by Emilio Tini, GQ Style Germany and Bon by David Slijper.

Q&A
Age: 21
Birth date: 11.10.1989
Birthplace: St. Petersburg, Russia
Ethnic Origin: Caucasian
Nickname: Pav (or “Oi” if they are pissed with me)
Where were you scouted? On the street whilst I was smoking a cigarette
Best feature: I can entertain myself
Favourite grooming product: Soap… something by Nivea
Hobbies: Football, skateboarding, cycling, tennis, swimming, snooker
Favourite Movie: Pineapple Express or anything based on a true story, crime thrillers…
What’s on your iPod? A bit of everything, but a lot of dubstep, dub, raggae, rock, blues, jazz and funk
Guilty Pleasure: A beer here and there
Dream country to visit: Brazil 😀
What was the last dream you remember? I dont remember when it was but it’s probably too explicit to write here!
One word to describe yourself: Open minded

Stats
Height: 6’1″
Chest: 37″
Waist: 30″
Shoe: 10.5 UK
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue/Green

Agency
LONDON: SELECT MODELS
NEW YORK: REQUEST MODEL MANAGEMENT
PARIS: MAJOR MODELS PARIS
MILAN: I LOVE




Did you like Pavel Baranov?




Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

Charlie James

Jeroen Smits

Zandré Du Plessis

Lucky Blue Smith

Alexander Vander Stichele

Konstantin Quandt

Serge Rigvava

Misa Patinszki

Oran Katan

Zac Stenmark (Stenmark Twins)

Mason Frizelle

Tyler Maher

Jules Horn

Steven Chevrin

Harvey Newton Haydon

Jack Padgett

Iasonas Laios

1 2 3 76