THE MODEL WALL
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO BLOGGERS AND ONLINE PUBLISHERS. The Model Wall is an industry tool. The following image publishing restrictions apply: If you plan to use these images, you should credit FTAPE.com with a URL link to the model profile. The image(s) cannot be cropped or altered to conceal The Model Wall Watermark.

Click image to view the set
Tap image to view the set

Thomas Sottong





German-born Thomas Sottong launched his modelling career back in June 2011 walking for Louis Vuitton, Viktor & Rolf, Roland Mouret and opening Christian Lacroix at Paris Men’s Fashion Week.

Thomas, who was scouted on Facebook, then went on to shoot editorials for top magazines including Fantastic Man, Vogue Hommes Japan, Mixte, GQ Italia, Rodeo, and landing the covers of Acne Paper SS12 and L’Officiel Hommes Germany AW12.

Thomas’ three show seasons have built in strength and he can currently be seen fronting the Y-3 AW12 ad campaign.

Q&A
Age: 20
Full Name: Thomas Matthias Sottong
Birth date: 9th August 1992
Birthplace: Duesseldorf (Germany)
Ethnic Origin: Germany
Nickname: Tom
How were you scouted: On Facebook
Favourite grooming product: YSL Homme libre fragrance
Favourite food: Pancakes
Hobbies: Fitness (Gym & Jogging)
Fitness Regime: Gym five times a week; Jogging four times a week
Favourite Movie: Pulp Fiction
What was the last track you listened to on your iPod: “In meinem Kopf” by SAM
Guilty Pleasure: Smoking
Dislike: Liars
Dream Country to visit: Canada
If you could relive one day in your modelling career: First show in my life, that I’ve opened (Christian Lacroix SS 2012)
Who are your idols: Max Herre
One word to describe yourself: DAMN
Facebook Page: facebook.com/thomassottong.official

Stats
Height: 6’1.5″ | 187cm
Waist: 31″ | 79cm
Chest: 38″ | 96cm
Shoe: 10 UK | 44 EU
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue

Agencies
LONDON: FM MODEL AGENCY
NEW YORK: SOUL ARTIST MANAGEMENT
PARIS: SUCCESS MODELS
MILAN: D MANAGEMENT




Did you like Thomas Sottong?
Let us know here by liking the profile






Scroll down for more or click here to view all models

Finn Hayton

Jerome Adamoli

Devin Truss

Justin Petzschke

Ryan Matthews

Noam Dubinchik

Drago Pezic

Xander-Hepher-on-The-Model-Wall-FTAPE

Xander Hepher

Adrian Sotiris

Daan Van Der Deen on FTAPE The Model Wall

Daan van der Deen

Nicolai Maron

Kilian Isaak

Noah Teicher

Stefano Berretti

Michael Gioia

Eian Scully

Henry Watkins

Vito Basso

Elliot Meeten

Tommaso Pasquali

Oliver Baggerman

Louis Baines

Emilio Flores

Krasimir Tsankov

Roy Van Leeuwen

Frederik Kehlskov

Lucas Loyola

Ignacio Ondategui

Bruti Shqiprim

Alex L’Abbée

Jhonattan Burjack

Ben Waddell

Max Emerson

Robert Reider

Vitor Melo

Brodie Scott

Zach Grenenger

Chad Hurst

Francisco Henriques

Austin Scoggin

Luca Stascheit

Félix Gesnouin

Timur Simakov

Ruben Pol

Alessio Pozzi

Giovanni Bonamy

Kaylan Morgan

Maximilian Henhappel

Gustave Lorré

Westley Moore

Matty Carrington

Jason Anthony

1 2 3 69